Home / Hardware

Addon Arista Networks Ar-Sfp-1G-Dz-1590 Compatible Taa Compliant 1000Base-Cwdm Sfp Transceiver (Smf, 1590Nm, 80Km, Lc, Dom) - 100% Compatible And Guaranteed To Work - Taa Compliance

4.3 stars, based on 58 reviews

USD 253.38

In stock

This SFP module is a Arista Networks compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 1590nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 80km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM''s specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards

Quantity

Description

All our products are functionally tested in their intended application we guarantee our product will work right the first time. /p

All products are 100 functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.Our Transceivers GBIC, SFP, SFP , X2, XFP and XENPAK are 100 compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance

Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs

These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules

Related

  • Contacts
  • Minnesota
  • Phone: 1 800 633 9529